Hello po ask ko lang po pwede po ba magpapasmear ng di pa po nagkakamens,
Need poba na after mens ka magpapsmear salamat po
Vô danh
1 Trả lời
Mới nhất
Được đề xuất

Viết phản hồi
Hi mama! Best to ask your OB-GYN about this kasi it really depends on your individual situation, some doctors prefer to do it after your period, pero marami ring magpapasmear kahit before or in between, depende sa reason why and your age. One of my mum friends had hers done anytime kasi walang issue, pero mas convenient lang talaga after your period para hindi hassle ang bleeding during the procedure, you know? Mas peace of mind din, so I'd say schedule it after your mens for comfort, pero definitely confirm with your doctor first kung okay lang that timing for you!
Đọc thêmCâu hỏi liên quan
Câu hỏi phổ biến
