Aww, 5 years is actually a milestone na worth celebrating, kahit simple lang! Honestly, a few of us mums don't make a fuss either because kids, bills, all that, pero when I brought it up with my husband for our 5th, realized na it's nice to remind each other na we're still a couple, hindi lang co-parents, you know? Nothing fancy required, kami nag-dinner lang sa favorite restaurant namin while my mom watched the kids, pero that one night made us feel connected again sa madaming bagay haha.