Cloth Diaper
Hi Mommies! I'm a first time mom, I'm planning to purchase cloth diaper for my baby. Is it advisable for a newborn?

Cloth diaper is advisable if you will be very hands on. Mas matrabaho kasi yan, you have to change it from time to time and laundry it from time to time (like every 15 minutes napupuno agad ang cloth diaper based on my experience with my little one). I also purchased cloth diapers for my baby but ended up using disposable diapers (I don't have much time to do the laundry from time to time kasi mas gusto ko ipahinga sarili ko during spare times dahil sa puyat and breastfeeding rin ako that time). Pros of using cloth diaper is that it is cheaper compared to disposable diaper, mas eco-friendly rin, mas naaalagaan rin skin ni baby. Cons of using cloth diaper mas matrabaho sa paglalaba and pagbibilad/pagpapatuyo tsaka mas mabilis mapuno at umapaw compared to disposable diapers na may anti-leak.
Đọc thêm

Maki's mom! #FTM