Best Milk Formula for baby

Hi mommies, first time mom here, ano kaya magandang milk formula for baby? Please dont judge, i know mas better ang breastfeed, i just cant for some reasons. Sana wag naman natn iinvalidate those mommies who opt to use milk formula para sa anak nila. We just want the best for our kids thats all. #respect #firsttimemom #pleasehelp #firstbaby #1stimemom #advicepls

1 Trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi

Aw mama, walang judgment dito! A few of us tried different brands kaya I get how overwhelming it is, honestly, kung ano ang ok sa baby mo lang talaga ang best, basta nutritious at comfortable sya sa formula. I'd suggest talking to your pediatrician about what works best for your baby's needs, kasi may mga babies na sensitive sa iba't ibang brands, but commonly recommended dito are the established ones like S-26, Enfamil, at Lactum, maraming moms sa circle ko happy with their choices. Makikita mo rin pretty quickly kung okay sa baby mo based sa appetite at diaper output, so don't stress too much about finding the "perfect" one right away.

Đọc thêm