Amen to this, Jen! Honestly, vaccination was such an easy decision for us, hindi lang para sa Ethan, pero para rin sa babies ng friends ko na immunocompromised, kaya kahit hassle ang pila sa vaccination centers, worth it talaga. The fact na marami nang diseases na nawala completely because of vaccines is just incredible, and I'm so grateful our generation of moms don't have to worry about polio or measles the way our parents did. So yes, I'm taking the pledge din, #BakuNanay here!