June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi
Thành viên VIP

Yes, selfcare is so important too. You should take care of yourself too even though you already have kids. But of course, baby first.

yes of course kelangan alagaan ang sarili kahit mommy na anyway mas kailangan kasi may mga chikiting na inaasikaso at inaalagaan din.

Yes, self care is important because makapagbigay kapa ng higit na pagmamahal para sa iyong pamilya at anak. what more pa diba 🙂

Yes namn po for now kasi palabas palang si baby kaya ingat muna sa beauty product paglabas ni baby babalik alindog nanamn 😂❤

Yes. Kahit isa ka nang ina kailangan mo parin ng self love di lng para sa anak o sa pamilya, para din sayong sarili 😊😍

oo naman po,kahit mom na tayo importante pa din na may self care tau,pra na din sa mga anak natin,at sa husband natin😁☺

Thành viên VIP

Yes. It is superbly important to take care of ourselves so that we can take of our family especially our child/children.

Thành viên VIP

Yes. It is superbly important to take care of ourselves so that we can take of our family especially our child/children.

yes im 28 weeks right now. prepared na ako. sa paglabas nang baby ko. na pangalawa. but my kunting kaba parin ako.

Yes, being a mom and being you is a whole lot different. We are a mom, a wife, a sister, a daughter and a friend.