June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi
Thành viên VIP

yes po ☺️ kung gaano natin pnahahalagahan ang sarili ntin, ganun din ntin pnahahalagahan ang pamilya natin ..

Thành viên VIP

Yes. self care and having a healthy mind, body and soul is important while taking care of our Baby and Family.

Thành viên VIP

YES 💗😇 We all deserve self-care regardless if single, married, soon to be mom, mom of many, and all ❤

Thành viên VIP

Yes i believe in self care..even if i am already a mommy ,I always put some moisturizer on my face and body.

yes po.kahit mom na need din alagaan ang mga sarili ng isang ina.dahil sa kanya din nakasalalay ang pamilya.

ill make my self fresh every time and i always comb my hair and put some moisturazer and beauty product

Thành viên VIP

Yes! We should take care of ourselves in order to have the energy to take good care of others too! 🤍

Thành viên VIP

Yes, kasi i believe you should take care also yourself so you could better take care of your child/ren.

Thành viên VIP

Yes, we should take care of ourselves, so that we can also take care of others especially our family.

Thành viên VIP

Of course, hindi porket mommy kana eh magpapakalosyang kana. You need to take care of your self also.