June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi

Yes,dahil hindi naman porket isang mommy kana pababayaan mo nalang ang sarili mo. you also need good taking care of yourself and same to your family.

yes of course even before the baby was born. the Lord says ..you body is the temple of the holy spirit therefore we are to take care of our self :);

Yes! ung mag nap na lang sa hapon is consider na sa akin as self care,. then have a visit sa salon kahit ones a month for foot spa, sherep!😅

i do believe self care kahit mother na ako.. mas kinakailangan natin ito para maging malakas at masigla tayo dahil may inaalagaan tayong anak.

Thành viên VIP

Yes! Being a mother is not an excuse to not take care of ourselves. We should not only be responsible to our family but also to our wellbeing.

Thành viên VIP

Yes , napakaimportante na alagaan pa din nating mga mommy ang mga sarili natin . hindi sa mata ng ibang tao , kundi para sa sarili natin .

iniingatan k ang sarli k pra sa magging ank k uli sundin lhat ang pinagbbwal sa pagbbntisa at pagkain nito dapt lgeh ingatan ang ktwan...

Thành viên VIP

I believe in self-care lalo na ngayon na may pandemic at may anak ako kasi sa’kin sya nakadepende kaya I need to be healthy and happy.

Thành viên VIP

Anything that I can relax like watching movies, reading articles, blogging or just simply browsing on fb and here, self care na for me.

yes, to take care of our family we should take care of ourselves for them holistically. simple sleep and rest, healthy food, excercise