June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi
Thành viên VIP

Yes. Self care is important to boost our confidence. 😊

yes, taking care of yourself is like respecting yourself.

yes... we should take care and love ourselves also...😊

Yes! its a must bcoz it also means of loving urself too.

i believe in self care because it shows our self worth.

Thành viên VIP

yes self care is important para magng mabuti kng ina

ou kailangan at mahalaga para sa sarili at pamilya..

Thành viên VIP

YES nman self-care is a must pag mommy kana ❤️

Influencer của TAP

Yes importante ang self care kahit na mommy ka na.

oo naman. mahirap pero posible pa rin naman yan.