June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi

yes. kailngan mo din alagaan ang sarili mo kagaya ng paalaga mo sa pamilya mo

For me yes, kailangan mo din mag ayos minsan para atleast blooming kapa din.

Yes you need to take care your self first before you take care the other💝

yes, kase pag inalagaan mo ang sarili mo, pagaalaga mo na din un sa anak mo

YES!🥰 kailangan natin alagaan ang ating sarili kahit mga nanay na tayo...

Thành viên VIP

Yes I do believe because self care is not an expense. it's an investment.

yes po,, pwede namn pong pagsabayin na alagaan ang baby at ang sarili mo.

Thành viên VIP

Yes. We should take a good care even we are already a mom. We need that.

yes ,. syempre kailangan din natin alagaan ang Sarili natin ☺️☺️

Super Mom

yes. quiet time alone, enjoying my coffee hot, binge watching on Netflix