June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi
Thành viên VIP

yes i do. Because taking care of my self is not only for me but also for my Son and Husband. #QOTD

Yes, Kailangan natin alagaan ang ating sarili para rin malagaaan natin ng mabuti ang ating pamilya.

Thành viên VIP

opo dahil hindi nmn kailangn maging losyang Pag may anak na dapat naalagaan mo rin ang iyong sarili

Thành viên VIP

Yes. Of course. Because you can not give what you dont have. Mental health is important to us moms

yesss super yesss..wag pabayaan ang sarili..kahit nanay na kaylangan healthy padin inside and out

Need ng selfcare not because nagfe-feeling tayo na dalaga! Its called Self love ♥️♥️

Thành viên VIP

yes, find time take care of ourselves kase marami tayong inaasikaso kailangan healthy tayo.

Thành viên VIP

yes, you have to take care of yourself so you can take good care of your family. 🥰

yes! the way you love yourself is just like showing how important your family too.

yes dapat mahalin natin ang ating sarili para na din sa ating mga mahal sa buhay