Pwede po ba ako gumamit ng skinol at ponds ? Sobrang dami ko po pimples .

1 Trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi

Aw, first-time mom struggles with pregnancy acne talaga! Honestly, mas better if you use products na specifically safe for pregnancy kasi some ingredients sa regular skincare can be risky, a few of us switched to Mama's Choice Face Wash, Face Moisturiser & Face Serum during pregnancy and they're formulated to be pregnancy-safe, plus super effective talaga sa pimples. Pero para sigurado, best check with your OB muna kung okay lang for your specific skin, lalo na kung may existing conditions ka!

Đọc thêm