Minum air gula

Hai momies, ade tak kat sini yang dah 9week kene start mnum air gula 🤭 saya kene minum dah tadi😞#firstmom

Minum air gula
1 Trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi

Ahhh yes kena minum air gula (glucose drink) for the gestational diabetes screening test around 24-28 weeks, not 9 weeks lah, maybe doctor your side suggest early? Anyway jangan worry, memang sedikit manis and sometimes boleh cause slight nausea, but a few of us just drink it fast-fast and habis je, then makan something light after the blood test. Let me know how you feel after, sometimes some mums don't experience much, ada juga yang sedikit perut tak sedap

Đọc thêm