June 15 - Question of the Day

Do you believe in self-care even though you're already a mom? Ano'ng ginagawa mo for yourself? Answer our #QOTD and get a chance to win a P100 Shopee GC💰! Pambili ng things for you or baby! 👉 JUST FOLLOW THESE STEPS 👈 👶 STEP 1️: Vote on this poll (https://community.theasianparent.com/q/qotd-june15/3380688 ). 👶 STEP 2: Comment your answer below. That’s it. Hindi kailangan ng sobrang daming comment. Just 1 POLL VOTE and 1 COMMENT here. Oks na yun! Just be sure to do both. You may answer until 11:59 PM of June 15, 2021. We’ll announce the winner tomorrow, kasabay ng bagong #QOTD. Ayos ba? 🌟🌟🌟Our winner for #QOTD on June 14 is: Rio Chona Marteja 🌟🌟🌟 Congratulations! Mommy Ria, please e-mail your name and contact details to [email protected] (subject: QOTD - June 14). ⚡REMINDER! Sa past winners, please don’t forget to send me an e-mail. Hindi ko mapapadala ang prize n’yo if you don’t send me an e-mail. Thanks!⚡

June 15 - Question of the Day
245 Các câu trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi
Thành viên VIP

I am a wife, a working mother of three (twin threenagers and a 4-month old baby), and a graduate school student. Usually moms wear many hats and it is easy to forget about ourselves. But, I learned through the years that you cannot give your best unless you take care of yourself. That is why I make sure to give myself some "me time." It doesn't have to be grand or long, it can be a 15-minute tea time or a 1.5-hr movie time in Netflix. I just make sure that I give my mind some time to relax. 🙂

Đọc thêm
5y trước

yes po ! aanhin mo mn ang pag aalaga sa sarili mo kung ank mo nmn ay mapabayaan ok lng cguro na maging pangit ka wag lng mapabayaan ang ating anak ..