22 weeks FTM here. Need your help

Hello. Asking mommies here who gave birth sa Metro North Medical Center. How was your experience po overall, sa staff, facilities, services? And how much po inabot ng hospital bill ninyo? Also, asking din po other mommies here na sa UST nagdeliver kanilang babies. May recommended po ba kayong OB? Please share din po your experience and total bill please. Thank you in advance for your comments.

1 Trả lời
 profile icon
Viết phản hồi

Hi mama! I haven't personally delivered sa Metro North or UST kaya hindi ako makakatulong ng direct experience, pero I'd suggest posting this sa the theAsianparent Metro Manila moms group din, marami doon na nagdeliver sa both hospitals and super helpful sila with actual costs at OB recommendations! A few of my mum friends swear by asking sa Facebook groups ng specific hospitals din kasi updated doon ang mga recent experiences and current billing.

Đọc thêm